Politika zasebnosti / Privacy policy



  • Predstavitev

The purpose of the privacy policy is to inform customers, potential buyers or visitors of the website with the purposes and basis of the processing of personal data by zavod ZAP, Gornja Težka Voda 6, 8322 Stopiče, Slovenia (hereinafter referred to as “the provider”).

The privacy policy may be amended or supplemented at any time without prior notice or notice. By using the provider’s website after changing or supplementing, the individual confirms that he agrees to the changes and additions.

By using the website, the user confirms that he accepts and agrees to the full content of this privacy policy, in so far as no additional forms of consent are required on a case-by-case basis.

Our activities are in line with European legislation (Regulation (EU) 2016/697 on the protection of individuals with regard to the processing of personal data and on the flow of such data (General Data Protection Regulation or GDPR) and the Council of Europe Conventions (ETS No 108, ETS No.181, ETS No. 185, ETS No 189)) and national legislation of the Republic of Slovenia (Law on the Protection of Personal Data (ZVOP-1, Your. l. RS, No. 94/07), The E-Commerce on the Market Act (ZEPT, Your. l. RS, No. 96/09 and 19/15) etc.).

Personal data

Personal data is information that identifies you as an individual: your first name, surname, e-mail or regular address, etc.

For business purposes, the website collects the following information:

  • e-mail address
  • other information you enter on the relevant forms on the website.

By submitting data on the website, you expressly agree that the website may also use the personal data obtained for direct marketing purposes through all advertising channels used by the provider and for the purposes of direct marketing-related statistical and market analysis, marketing profiling and segmentation. In this way, we will ensure that you are properly informed of our current offers at all times, and at the same time you will only be informed about the offers of products that best suit your wishes.

As a buyer, you must also expressly give your consent to perform direct marketing via the provider’s e-mail when placing an order on the website with the label “Sign up for newsletters”. Otherwise, direct marketing by e-mail will not be given to the buyer and will not be properly informed of the provider’s online campaigns in advance.

To withdraw your consent to perform direct marketing by e-mail, edit:

  • by forwarding a feedback email in response to a specific e-mail received by the provider at each time of direct marketing, and/or;
  • o The possibility of withdrawing your consent to carry out direct marketing by e-mail will be duly notified in each e-mail.
  • The provider will comply with your request for cancellation and consistently arrange for the withdrawal of consent for the purpose of direct marketing for the purpose of direct marketing through the local or all advertising channels within a further 5 days and will notify you in writing or by other agreed manner within a further five days. You don’t suffer any costs. The provider also provides you with all other rights in accordance with the applicable law set out below.
  • the provider does not collect or process your personal data, except where you allow or consent to it, i.e. when you order products or services, when you subscribe to receive newsletters, participate in a prize game, etc., or where there is a legal basis for collecting personal data or the provider has a legitimate interest in processing.
  • by completing an online form, the link to which it is given in each e-mail received by the provider when direct marketing is carried out.

The provider collects and processes your personal data on the following legal grounds:

  • legitimate interest,
  • the individual’s consent,
  • law and contractual relations.

Processing on the basis of law and contractual relations

In the event that the provision of personal data is a contractual obligation, an obligation necessary for the conclusion and performance of a contract with the provider, or a legal obligation, you must provide personal data; If you do not provide personal data, you cannot enter into a contract with the provider, nor can the provider provide you with services or supply the products under contract, as it does not have the necessary information to perform the contract.

Purpose of processing

Conclusion and performance of a contract concluded with the provider, including the provider’s performance of your orders (supply of products and provision of services), communication with you, verification of your payments and fulfilment of other obligations of the provider and/or your obligations (legitimate interest of the provider in the processing of your personal data, point (f) of Article 6(1) of the GDPR).

Directly inform customers about special offers, discounts and other content via e-mail or SMS.

The provider informs its customers of its products, services and contents on the basis of Directive 2002/58 / EC of the European Parliament and of the Council of 12 July 2002 on the basis of the Law of ZEKom-1 (Electronic Communications Act of the Republic of Slovenia, which is implemented on the basis of Directive 2002/58 / EC of the European Parliament and of the Council of 12 July 2002). The Customer may request a termination of such communication and processing of personal data at any time and may interrupt such communication at any time via the unreened link in the messages received, or by written request to the e-mail address: info@zap.si.

Processing of personal data

As an individual, you are aware and agree that the provider may entrust individual tasks related to your data to other persons (contract processors). Contract processors may process the data entrusted exclusively on behalf of the provider, within the limits of the provider’s power (in a written contract or other legal act) and in accordance with the purposes set out in this Privacy Policy.

Possible contractual processors with which the provider can cooperate are: accounting services, law firms and other legal advice providers, data processing and analytics providers, IT system maintainers, e-mail providers, payment system providers, customer relationship management system providers, online advertising solutions, etc.

The provider will not share your personal data with third parties.

Contract processors may process personal data only in the framework of the controller’s instructions and may not use personal data to pursue any self-interest.

Storage of personal data

The provider will only keep your personal data for as long as it is necessary to achieve the purpose for which the personal data was collected and further delived. Those personal data processed by the provider under the law shall be kept by the provider for the period prescribed by law. Those personal data processed by the provider for the performance of a contractual relationship with an individual shall be kept by the provider for the period necessary for the performance of the contract and for 5 years after its termination, except in cases where a dispute arises between you and the provider in respect of the contract; in such a case, the provider shall keep the data for a period of 5 years after the final nature of the judicial or arbitral decision or settlement or, in the event of a dispute, 5 years from the date of the peaceful settlement of the dispute.

Those personal data processed by the provider on the basis of the individual’s personal consent or legitimate interest are kept permanently by the provider until such consent is revoked by the individual or the request to terminate the processing. The provider shall delete such data before cancellation only if the purpose of the processing of personal data has already been achieved or if the law so provides.

At the end of the retention period, the controller effectively and permanently deletes the personal data so that it can no longer be linked to a particular individual.

Freedom of choice

You control the information you provide about yourself. Individuals who wish to unsubscribe from the newsletter should contact us at the email address info@zap.si. If your personal data (postal code, e-mail address, physical address, telephone number) changes, please let us know about the changes at the e-mail address info@zap.si.

Cookies

Cookies are inconspicuous files that are temporarily stored on your hard disk and allow your computer provider to identify your computer the next time you visit the website. The provider uses cookies only to collect information concerning the use of the website and to optimize its internet advertising activities.

Advertising cookies monitor an individual’s use of the provider’s website unless the individual agrees to the use of cookies on the site.

Security

All information provided is protected from third-party intrusion, which ensures you have a carefree and unsymous business with the provider. The Privacy Policy deals with the handling of information that the provider obtains about you when you visit and use our website or when you carry out other activities on the website (registration and/or purchase of the product). The provider is working hard to ensure the security of personal data. Your data is constantly protected from loss, destruction, forgery, manipulation and unauthorized access or unauthorized discovery. The protection provider shall take care of various measures and information mechanisms to ensure the smooth operation of the website and the security of the data transmission on the website.

Individual rights regarding data processing

You have many rights in connection with your personal data. These include the right of access, review, erasure and restrictions on processing, transfer, opposition and appeal.

An individual may make all requests relating to the exercise of rights relating to personal data, addresses, in writing, to the controller, at the info@zap.si.

Publication of amendments

Any change to our personal data protection policy will be published on this website.

By using the websites, the individual confirms that he accepts and agrees to the full content of this privacy policy.





Kontakt


E-MAIL

info@zap.si



TELEFON

041 704 954



Spremljajte nas preko

Socialnih omrežij



Pokliči zdaj